Our Staff

Last Name

First Name

Position

Aldridge

Brady

Noon Duty Supervisor

Arroyo
Maria IA-Behavior Specialist

Baptista

Joyce

Attendance Health Specialist

Barry

Mary

Teacher -K/1 Combo

Beal
Lindsey
PT
Bertolero
William (Mark) Instructional Aide

Blum

Juliana

Teacher-Kindergarten

Briney

Annie

RSP Teacher

Cain

Margaret

Noon Duty Supervisor

Cook

Gloria

Cafeteria (CST I)

Davies Gloria
Teacher-Kindergarten

De La Torre

Patricia (Ms. P)

Instructional Aide

Farlow

Melissa

Teacher-3rd Grade

Gamez Evangelina (Eva)
Student Attendant
Garcia Guadalupe (Lupita)
Instructional Aide

Gilman

Chelice

Teacher-VAPA Resource (Art)

Gomez Noriko Instructional Aide
Gonzalez Ana IA - ELL

Greenwell

John

Principal

Godoy

Hyrami

Teacher-VAPA Resource (Music)

Gurule

Karin

Teacher-1st Grade

Guzman

Abigail (Abby)

School Psychologist

Jimenez

Maria (Laura)

Instructional Aide - RSP

Kriss

Carla

Teacher-3rd Grade

Landay

Jennifer

Teacher-Intervention and Impact

Linderman

Lauren

Teacher - 6th Grade

Lizarraga

Socorro (Koko)

Noon Duty Supervisor

Lopezsilva Karla
Preschool Instructional Aide

Lozano

Veronica

Speech & Language Pathologist

Manaig

Paul

Teacher-6th Grade

Marceleno

Maria

CNS Manager

Martinez
Adelaida (Lila)
Site Sub

McClendon

Charles (Chip)

Custodian AM

McConkey

Gina-Marie

Library Technology Technician

Michel

Rebecca (Becky)

Teacher-2nd grade

Millikin
Erin
Teacher - 4/5 Combo
Mok
Timothy (Tim)
LMFT Counselor
Monis
Maria
Teacher - 3/4 Combo
Mostel
Linda
School Nurse
Nungaray
Saray
Instructional Aide
Padron
Jennifer (Ms. Jennifer)
Preschool Instructional Aide

Pamittan

Cyrene

Teacher-Preschool

Parra
Salvador
Custodian PM
Perez-Vasquez
Laura CNS I
Richardson
Michael (Mike) Teacher-SDC grades 2-6

Rechif

Sarah

Teacher-2nd Grade

Reza

Michelle

School Secretary

Romo
Andrea
Teacher-SDC grades 2-6
Sandez
Carla
IA-Behavior Specialist
Saragosa Araceli (Celi)
IT Support (TET I)

Schultze

Thuy

Teacher-5th Grade

Sheldon Tammie Teacher-Adaptive PE (APE)

Sinong

Ellen

Teacher-4th Grade

Sutton Julia
District Social Worker
Torrice Zurisadai  Teacher-2nd Grade
Varela
Casandra
Noon Duty Supervisor
Vega David IT Support (CST I)
Velez
Karla
Instructional Aide
Villa Veronica Teacher-Preschool
Wilson Regina Occupational Therapist (OT)